• Image
  • Image
  • Image

Privacy policy

LA VILLA EKT GmbH, Ferdinand-von-Miller-Str. 39-41, 82343 Niederpöcking,

Tel. 08151-77060, E-Mail: info@lavilla.de

Homepage: www.lavilla.de

Dear guests,
In the following, LA VILLA would like to explain to you our privacy principles, the collection and use of personal data, the cookies and web tracking used by us as well as our data security, your right to information and the constant changes by updating this privacy statement.

our privacy policy

The protection of your personal data is ensured for the LA VILLA, Ferdinand-von-Miller-Str. 39-41 in 82343 Niederpöcking and the external service provider cooperating with us for an optimal service offer is of paramount importance.

To ensure that you feel safe and comfortable with us, your personal data will be used by LA VILLA under strict observance of data protection regulations.

It is important to us that you know at all times which personal data are collected during your visit to our website, www.lavilla.de and when making use of our best service offer and how we use it afterwards. The following notes are therefore intended to inform you about this and also to inform you how we protect your personal data from manipulation, loss, destruction or misuse. Therefore, please take a moment to read the following document which informs you about the type of data we collect, how and how we collect and use data, and what tools we use to make the best of our services design and display.

What data are collected and used by LA VILLA
LA VILLA collect personal data from you in communication with you. Personal data is all data that allows an identification of your person. This is e.g. your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Personal data will only be collected, processed, used, forwarded to external third parties, if a legal provision permits this or if you have previously given your written consent and signed our right of revocation.
The collection, processing or use of your personal data serves in particular for the following purposes: contact request and administration.
We will use your details, such as: your name, address, e-mail, telephone number, exclusively for processing your contact request on our service offer.

registration
Without your consent, we use your information only for the execution of your registration and the processing of your request.
Your data will also be stored by us according to data protection regulations.

online and offline advertising
Only with your express consent will we send you information about our services and events by e-mail. To obtain your express or online consent, we use the so-called double-opt-in procedure to prevent these messages from being sent to e-mail addresses of people you have not requested. In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Supervision Authority, your IP address is also recorded and stored for purposes of proof. If you give us your further consent for the online registration or your personal order, and we have also acknowledged our right of revocation before giving your consent, we also use your online data for customer analyzes and written invitations to our events and special programs.

Outside of the Internet we use without your further consent for the purpose of processing orders in the organization, processing and execution of your desired services.
 
opposition law against advertising
The LA VILLA would also like to inform you at this point that you can at any time object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of advertising or information transmission and can revoke your consent.

We ask you to do so in writing in order to ensure legal certainty for you and us. It is therefore sufficient for the execution of a contradiction a short message by e-mail, by fax or postal. Please send your message to LA VILLA EKT GmbH, Ferdinand-von-Miller-Str. 39-41, 82343 Niederpöcking or to info(at)lavilla.de.

cookies and web tracking
1.cookies
In order to make our Internet presence more user-friendly and optimally tailored to your needs, we use cookies in some areas. These cookies are small text files which are stored locally on the hard disk of your computer and stored for a later retrieval and facilitate the use of our homepage and the offers for you. Upon completion of your visit and termination of the internet browser you use, these cookies will be automatically deleted.

2. web tracking
When using our Internet pages, we use cookies and also to enable an analysis of the use to optimize our service offer on our Internet pages, also the so-called web tracking. The cookie generated information about your use of our website, used search engine, used search terms, used languages, origin by country code, browser used and your plug-ins, referrers, duration, entry and exit pages, abort rates and IP address , are used only anonymously and only for statistical purposes. This information is used separately from other personal data and does not merge with it. You therefore do not allow any conclusions to be drawn with regard to your personal data.

3. google analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics. This is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc .. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, by activating IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there.
 
On behalf of the operator of our website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities, and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the Internet against the website operator. The abbreviated IT address provided in the context of Google Analytics and your browser will not be merged with other data from Google.

You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting your browser software accordingly. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all of the optimized functions of our website.

In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting and processing data related to your use of the website, including your shortened IP addresses, as well as the processing of this data by Google by using browser plug- Download and install (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en)

4. re-targeting
Our websites use so-called re-targeting technologies. We use these technologies to make the Internet offer more interesting to you. This technology allows Internet users who are already interested in our products to advertise on the websites of our partners with advertising. We are convinced that this overlay of personalized, internet-based advertising is generally more interesting to you than advertising that does not have such a personal connection. The insertion of these advertisements on the pages takes place on the basis of the cookie technology. No personal data are stored and no user profiles are combined with your personal data.

5. consent or rejection of cookies
The consent or refusal of cookies - also for web tracking - can be explained by setting your web browser. You can set your web browser to notify you when cookies are set, or to generally refuse cookies. In general, you will no longer be able to use all the features of our optimal service offer on our websites. You can find out about this possibility for the most used browsers via the following links:
• Internetexplorer: support.microsoft.com/gp/cookies/en
• Firefox: support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/cookies
• Google Chrome: www.google.com/support/chrome/bien/answr.ph
• Other options Safari:
http: //docs.info.apple.com@article.html path = safari / 3.0 / en / 9277.html?

6. data security
LA VILLA and our service providers, take technical and organizational security precautions to protect your personally identifiable data, which we manage, against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. Our data processing and our security measures are continuously improved according to the technological development.

According to § 5 BDSG, our employees and our service providers are, of course, obligated in writing to keep data secret.

7. information desk
If you have questions about the collection or use of your personal data by LA VILLA, we will be pleased to provide you with information about the personal data stored at your disposal at any time, without charge and without charge. Please send us your message by e-mail to info@lavilla.de or by mail to LA VILLA EKT GmbH, Ferdinand-von-Miller-Str. 39-41, 82343 Niederpöcking.

8. amendments
For the purpose of optimizing data security and data protection, it is necessary from time to time that we adapt the content of these notes on data protection. We reserve the right to change these at any time. We will also publish the revised version of this privacy statement at this point. When you visit us again, you should read the privacy policy again.

9. use of facebook plug-ins
These web pages use Facebook.com social networking plug-ins powered by Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Paolo Alto, CA 94304 USA ("Facebook").

If you visit our Internet presence with a plug-in of this kind, you will be connected to the Facebook servers, and the plug-in will be displayed on the website by communicating with your browser.

This will send to the Facebook server which of our web pages you have visited. If you are logged in as a member by Facebook, Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When using the plug-in functions, e.g. click the "like" button of a comment or similar. this information is also mapped to your Facebook account, which can only be prevented by logging out before using the plug-in.

For more information on how Facebook collects, uses, and protects your privacy, please see the Facebook privacy policy.
If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at: LA VILLA  EKT GmbH, Ferdinand-von-Miller-Str. 39-41, 82343 Niederpöcking, phone: 08151/77060, by e-mail: info@lavilla.de, Homepage: www.lavilla.de

Last update: March 2017

 

 

 

Attention

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade to the latest browser version for the best experience.

Update your browser now

Close ×